Time

Contestants

Leaders

All day/night

Transfer from Antalya International Airport to the Hotel

Registration at the Hotel

All day/night

Arrivals

12:00-14:00

Lunch

Lunch

14:00-19:00

Free Time

Free Time

19:00-22:00

Dinner

Dinner

Time

Contestants

Leaders

07:00-09:00

Breakfast

Breakfast

09:00-10:00

Practice Session Translation

09:00-12:00

Practice session in Contest Hall

Practice session in Contest Hall

12:00-13:00

Discussion of Practice Session

Discussion of Practice Session

13:00-14:00

Lunch

Lunch

14:00-16:00

Free Time

GA Meeting #1 in Leader’s Hall

16:00-17:00

Free Time

Free Time

17:00-19:00

Opening Ceremony in Events Hall

Opening Ceremony in Events Hall

19:00-20:00

Dinner

Dinner

20:00-21:00

Task Selection and Translation in Leader’s Hall

21:00-24:00

Free Time

Time

Contestants

Leaders

07:00-08:00

Breakfast

Free Time (no Breakfast)

08:00-09:00

Move to Contest Hall

Breakfast

09:00-14:00

Contest Day 1

Workshop (10:00)
Equality, Diversity and Inclusion at Olympiads
Frida Ekner - Sweden
Andrea Santillana - Mexico
Lunch (12:00-14:00)

14:00-15:00

Free Time and Lunch

Free Time

15:30-17:30

Appeals

17:30-18:00

Free Time

18:00-19:00

Free Time

GA Meeting #2 Day 1 Appeals and Report

19:00-21:00

Dinner

Dinner

Time

Contestants

Leaders

07:00-08:00

Breakfast

Breakfast

10:00-15:00

Boat Trip Sponsored by Jane Street

19:00-20:00

Dinner

Dinner

20:00-21:00

Task Selection and Translation in Leader’s Hall

21:00-24:00

Free Time

Time

Contestants

Leaders

07:00-08:00

Breakfast

Free Time (no Breakfast)

08:00-09:00

Move to Contest Hall

Breakfast

09:00-14:00

Contest Day 2

Free Time

14:00-15:00

Free Time and Lunch

15:30-17:30

Appeals

17:30-18:00

Free Time

18:00-19:00

Free Time

GA Meeting #3 Day 1 Appeals and Report

19:00-21:00

Dinner

Dinner

Time

Contestants

Leaders

07:00-08:00

Breakfast

Breakfast

08:30-17:30

Trip to Aspendos and Kaleiçi

19:00-21:00

Dinner

Dinner

21:00-22:00

Free Time

GA Meeting #4 Medal Allocation and Final Report

Time

Contestants

Leaders

06:00-07:30

Breakfast

Breakfast

07:30-12:00

Closing Ceremony in Events Hall

Closing Ceremony in Events Hall

12:00-14:00

Lunch

Lunch

14:00-22:00

Departures

Departures

Time

Contestants

Leaders

07:00-09:00

Breakfast

Breakfast

09:00-18:00

Check-out and Transfer to the Airport

Check-out and Transfer to the Airport